EN

DEFRIT
Login
Login

Medical directory

General internal medicine

in

General internal medicine Specialists in general internal medicine or general practitioners are the main contacts in primary health care for adolescents, adults and elderly patients. Their… Read more

General internal medicine in the canton Basel-Stadt

756 results for General internal medicine in the canton Basel-Stadt


Dr. med. Max Dreissigacker
Dr. med. Max Dreissigacker

Practice doctor · General internal medicine

Acceptance of new patients – please check
Medbase Toujours Basel Bahnhof - Medbase AG • Centralbahnstrasse 3, 4051 Basel
Acceptance of new patients – please check
Medbase Toujours Basel Bahnhof - Medbase AG • Centralbahnstrasse 3, 4051 Basel
Dr. med. Antje Drescher
Dr. med. Antje Drescher

Practice doctor · General internal medicine

Acceptance of new patients – please check
BASELMED Hausarzt & Notfallpraxis • Greifengasse 11, 4058 Basel
Acceptance of new patients – please check
BASELMED Hausarzt & Notfallpraxis • Greifengasse 11, 4058 Basel
Dr. med. Jean-Luc Dreyfus
Dr. med. Jean-Luc Dreyfus

Practice doctor · General internal medicine

Acceptance of new patients – please check
Praxisgemeinschaft Bruderholz • Peter Ochs-Strasse 17, 4059 Basel
Acceptance of new patients – please check
Praxisgemeinschaft Bruderholz • Peter Ochs-Strasse 17, 4059 Basel
Dr. med. Levente Dudàs
Dr. med. Levente Dudàs

Practice doctor · General internal medicine

Acceptance of new patients – please check
Praxis Dr. med. Dudàs Levente • Thiersteinerallee 7, 4053 Basel
Acceptance of new patients – please check
Praxis Dr. med. Dudàs Levente • Thiersteinerallee 7, 4053 Basel
Dr. med. Monika Ebnöther
Dr. med. Monika Ebnöther

Senior consultant · Haematology, General internal medicine

Acceptance of new patients – please check
St. Claraspital AG - Tumorzentrum / Onkologie-Hämatologie • Kleinriehenstrasse 30, 4058 Basel
Acceptance of new patients – please check
St. Claraspital AG - Tumorzentrum / Onkologie-Hämatologie • Kleinriehenstrasse 30, 4058 Basel
Dr. med. Fahim Ebrahimi
Dr. med. Fahim Ebrahimi

Senior physician · Gastroenterology, General internal medicine, Endocrinology / diabetology

Acceptance of new patients – please check
Universitätsspital Basel - Universitäres Bauchzentrum Basel - Clarunis - Gastroenterologie/Hepatologie • Petersgraben 4, 4031 Basel
Acceptance of new patients – please check
Universitätsspital Basel - Universitäres Bauchzentrum Basel - Clarunis - Gastroenterologie/Hepatologie • Petersgraben 4, 4031 Basel
Prof. Dr. med. Anne Eckert
Prof. Dr. med. Anne Eckert

Senior consultant · General internal medicine

Acceptance of new patients – please check
BaselUniv. Psych. Kliniken Basel (UPK) - Psychiatrie - Forensik • Wilhelm Klein-Strasse 27, 4002 Basel
Acceptance of new patients – please check
BaselUniv. Psych. Kliniken Basel (UPK) - Psychiatrie - Forensik • Wilhelm Klein-Strasse 27, 4002 Basel
Prof. Dr. med. Jens Eckstein
Prof. Dr. med. Jens Eckstein

Head - Medical Staff · Cardiology, General internal medicine

Acceptance of new patients – please check
Universitätsspital Basel - Universitäres Herzzentrum/Kardiologie • Petersgraben 4, 4031 Basel
Acceptance of new patients – please check
Universitätsspital Basel - Universitäres Herzzentrum/Kardiologie • Petersgraben 4, 4031 Basel
Dr. med. Sandra Eckstein
Dr. med. Sandra Eckstein

Senior consultant · General internal medicine

Acceptance of new patients – please check
Universitätsspital Basel - Palliative Care • Petersgraben 4, 4031 Basel
Acceptance of new patients – please check
Universitätsspital Basel - Palliative Care • Petersgraben 4, 4031 Basel
Dr. med. Andrea Egger
Dr. med. Andrea Egger

Practice doctor · General internal medicine, Endocrinology / diabetology

Acceptance of new patients – please check
Gruppenpraxis Dr. Egger / Dr. Guex / Dr. Jeck • Freie Strasse 17, 4001 Basel
Acceptance of new patients – please check
Gruppenpraxis Dr. Egger / Dr. Guex / Dr. Jeck • Freie Strasse 17, 4001 Basel
Dipl. Arzt Hicham El Merghini
Dipl. Arzt Hicham El Merghini

Practice doctor · General internal medicine

Acceptance of new patients – please check
Hausärzte Zentrum Binningen • Baslerstrasse 9, 4102 Binningen
Acceptance of new patients – please check
Hausärzte Zentrum Binningen • Baslerstrasse 9, 4102 Binningen
Dr. med. Hanno Elsässer
Dr. med. Hanno Elsässer

Practice and hospital doctor · Nephrology, General internal medicine

Acceptance of new patients – please check
Hausarztpraxis Merian Iselin Klinik • Föhrenstrasse 2, 4054 Basel
Acceptance of new patients – please check
Hausarztpraxis Merian Iselin Klinik • Föhrenstrasse 2, 4054 Basel
Dr. med. Brigitte Engel
Dr. med. Brigitte Engel

Senior physician · Pneumology

Acceptance of new patients – please check
St. Claraspital AG - Pneumologie / Thoraxchirurgie • Kleinriehenstrasse 30, 4058 Basel
Acceptance of new patients – please check
St. Claraspital AG - Pneumologie / Thoraxchirurgie • Kleinriehenstrasse 30, 4058 Basel
PD Dr. med. Stefan Erb
PD Dr. med. Stefan Erb

Practice doctor · General internal medicine, Infectiology

Acceptance of new patients – please check
Praxisgemeinschaft Warteckhof • Grenzacherstrasse 62, 4058 Basel
Acceptance of new patients – please check
Praxisgemeinschaft Warteckhof • Grenzacherstrasse 62, 4058 Basel
Dr. med. Samuel Etienne
Dr. med. Samuel Etienne

Senior physician · General internal medicine, Pneumology

Acceptance of new patients – please check
Universitätsspital Basel - Klinik für Pneumologie • Petersgraben 4, 4031 Basel
Acceptance of new patients – please check
Universitätsspital Basel - Klinik für Pneumologie • Petersgraben 4, 4031 Basel
Dr. med. Patrick Etter
Dr. med. Patrick Etter

Assistant · General internal medicine

Acceptance of new patients – please check
Universitätsspital Basel - Universitäres Herzzentrum/Kardiologie • Petersgraben 4, 4031 Basel
Acceptance of new patients – please check
Universitätsspital Basel - Universitäres Herzzentrum/Kardiologie • Petersgraben 4, 4031 Basel
Dr. med. Jadi Fabbri-Mestre
Dr. med. Jadi Fabbri-Mestre

Attending/consultant physician · General internal medicine, Infectiology

Acceptance of new patients – please check
Hausarztpraxis Binningen • Bruderholzstrasse 12, 4102 Binningen
Acceptance of new patients – please check
Hausarztpraxis Binningen • Bruderholzstrasse 12, 4102 Binningen
Dr. med. Giovanni Fabio
Dr. med. Giovanni Fabio

Assistant · General internal medicine

Acceptance of new patients – please check
Universitäre Altersmedizin FELIX PLATTER - Universitäres Zentrum für Altersmedizin • Burgfelderstrasse 101, 4055 Basel
Acceptance of new patients – please check
Universitäre Altersmedizin FELIX PLATTER - Universitäres Zentrum für Altersmedizin • Burgfelderstrasse 101, 4055 Basel
Dr. med. Remigius Faesch
Dr. med. Remigius Faesch

Practice and hospital doctor · Intensive care medicine, General internal medicine

Acceptance of new patients – please check
Praxis Dr. med. Faesch Remigius • Feierabendstrasse 63, 4051 Basel
Acceptance of new patients – please check
Praxis Dr. med. Faesch Remigius • Feierabendstrasse 63, 4051 Basel
Dr. med. Matthias Ulrich Falk
Dr. med. Matthias Ulrich Falk

Director · General internal medicine, Rheumatology

Acceptance of new patients – please check
Schmerzklinik Basel - Zentrum für Rheumatologie • Hirschgässlein 11-15, 4051 Basel
Acceptance of new patients – please check
Schmerzklinik Basel - Zentrum für Rheumatologie • Hirschgässlein 11-15, 4051 Basel
This might interest you
General internal medicine in Basel (730)General internal medicine in Riehen (26)