EN

DEFRIT
Login
Login

Dr. med. David Hollò

Orthopaedic surgery and traumatology of the locomotor apparatus

Medical directory

Dr. med. David Hollò

Practice and hospital doctor · Orthopaedic surgery and traumatology of the locomotor apparatus

On this profile

  • About the doctor
  • Qualifications
  • Licence to practise
  • Practice locations

About Dr. med. David Hollò

Personal information:

  • Acceptance of new patients – please check
    -
  • Male

  • Nationality: Hungary

  • German

  • Telephone: 041 554 78 78

Qualifications

When looking for a doctor, it is a good idea to check their qualifications. It is important that the doctor has a specialist medical title in the relevant field of treatment. Doctors that hold such a… Read more

Specialist medical title

Orthopaedic surgery and traumatology of the locomotor apparatus

Orthopaedic surgery and traumatology of the locomotor apparatus

Issued:

Switzerland, 2021

State exam

Doctor

Issued:

Hungary, 2013

Recognized in Switzerland:

04.08.2014

Further private training and diplomas
  • 2024

    Specialised traumatology (SGC and SO)

  • 2022

    Radiation protection in orthopaedic surgery and traumatology of the musculoskeletal system

Licence to practise

Active licence to practise. Learn more

Practice locations

Dr. med. David Hollò works at 2 practice locations:

Group practice · Various medical fields

Acceptance of new patients – please check
-
Telephone: 041 255 65 00

Show telephone hours

www.okl-ag.ch
St. Anna-Strasse 28, 6006 Luzern

Main practice location of Dr. med. David Hollò. He works here as a Practice and hospital doctor.

Hospital Department · Orthopaedic surgery and traumatology of the locomotor apparatus

Acceptance of new patients – please check
-
Telephone: 062 838 47 69

Show telephone hours

Fax: 062 838 47 63
Tellstrasse 25, 5001 Aarau

Dr. med. David Hollò works here as a Senior physician.

Services

There are no services listed for Dr. med. David Hollò.

Are you about to have an operation?

Is any of the information on the profile of Dr. med. David Hollò incorrect or incomplete?

View example profile
Contact Hollò
Type of enquiry
    Message *

    Other Orthopaedic surgery and traumatology of the locomotor apparatus nearby

    Prof. Dr. med. Martin Beck

    Practice and hospital doctor · Orthopaedic surgery and traumatology of the locomotor apparatus

    Acceptance of new patients – please check

    Practice and hospital doctor · Orthopaedic surgery and traumatology of the locomotor apparatus

    Acceptance of new patients – please check

    Practice and hospital doctor · Orthopaedic surgery and traumatology of the locomotor apparatus, Surgery

    Acceptance of new patients – please check

    Practice and hospital doctor · Orthopaedic surgery and traumatology of the locomotor apparatus, Surgery

    Acceptance of new patients – please check

    Practice and hospital doctor · Orthopaedic surgery and traumatology of the locomotor apparatus

    Acceptance of new patients – please check

    Practice and hospital doctor · Orthopaedic surgery and traumatology of the locomotor apparatus

    Acceptance of new patients – please check

    Practice and hospital doctor · Orthopaedic surgery and traumatology of the locomotor apparatus, Surgery

    Acceptance of new patients – please check

    Practice and hospital doctor · Orthopaedic surgery and traumatology of the locomotor apparatus, Surgery

    Acceptance of new patients – please check

    Practice and hospital doctor · Orthopaedic surgery and traumatology of the locomotor apparatus

    Acceptance of new patients – please check

    Practice and hospital doctor · Orthopaedic surgery and traumatology of the locomotor apparatus

    Acceptance of new patients – please check

    Practice and hospital doctor · Orthopaedic surgery and traumatology of the locomotor apparatus

    Acceptance of new patients – please check

    Practice and hospital doctor · Orthopaedic surgery and traumatology of the locomotor apparatus

    Acceptance of new patients – please check

    Practice doctor · Orthopaedic surgery and traumatology of the locomotor apparatus

    Acceptance of new patients – please check

    Practice doctor · Orthopaedic surgery and traumatology of the locomotor apparatus

    Acceptance of new patients – please check

    Practice and hospital doctor · Orthopaedic surgery and traumatology of the locomotor apparatus

    Acceptance of new patients – please check

    Practice and hospital doctor · Orthopaedic surgery and traumatology of the locomotor apparatus

    Acceptance of new patients – please check

    Practice and hospital doctor · Orthopaedic surgery and traumatology of the locomotor apparatus

    Acceptance of new patients – please check

    Practice and hospital doctor · Orthopaedic surgery and traumatology of the locomotor apparatus

    Acceptance of new patients – please check

    Practice doctor · Orthopaedic surgery and traumatology of the locomotor apparatus

    Acceptance of new patients – please check

    Practice doctor · Orthopaedic surgery and traumatology of the locomotor apparatus

    Acceptance of new patients – please check

    Practice and hospital doctor · Orthopaedic surgery and traumatology of the locomotor apparatus

    Acceptance of new patients – please check

    Practice and hospital doctor · Orthopaedic surgery and traumatology of the locomotor apparatus

    Acceptance of new patients – please check

    Practice and hospital doctor · Orthopaedic surgery and traumatology of the locomotor apparatus

    Acceptance of new patients – please check

    Practice and hospital doctor · Orthopaedic surgery and traumatology of the locomotor apparatus

    Acceptance of new patients – please check