EN

DEFRIT
Login
Login

Dr. med. Andrea Jakobitsch

Psychiatry and psychotherapy, General medical practitioner

Medical directory

Dr. med. Andrea Jakobitsch

Practice doctor · Psychiatry and psychotherapy, General medical practitioner

On this profile

  • About the doctor
  • Qualifications
  • Licence to practise
  • Practice locations
  • Am I with the right doctor?

Am I with the right doctor?

NEW

Test now whether your doctor is a good fit for you. With just 5 questions, you'll get an initial evaluation of how well your current doctor fits you. After 6 more questions, you'll get the full evaluation. Plus, you'll get tips on how to improve your interactions with your doctor.

About Dr. med. Andrea Jakobitsch

Personal information:

  • Acceptance of new patients – please check
  • Female

  • Nationality: Austria

  • German, English

  • Telephone: 061 423 03 20

  • Fax: 061 423 03 22

Qualifications

When looking for a doctor, it is a good idea to check their qualifications. It is important that the doctor has a specialist medical title in the relevant field of treatment. Doctors that hold such a… Read more

Specialist medical title

Psychiatry and psychotherapy

Psychiatry and psychotherapy

Issued:

Switzerland, 2002

Specialist medical title

General medical practitioner

Issued:

Austria, 1989

Recognized in Switzerland:

08.08.2002

State exam

Doctor

Issued:

Austria, 1985

Recognized in Switzerland:

08.08.2002

Proficiency certificates
  • 2004

    Acupuncture – traditional Chinese medicine (ASA)

Licence to practise

Active licence to practise. Learn more

Practice locations

Dr. med. Andrea Jakobitsch works at 1 location:

Practice · Psychiatry and psychotherapy

Acceptance of new patients – please check
Telephone: 061 423 03 20

Show telephone hours

Fax: 061 423 03 22
www.praxisspiegelfeld.ch
In der Schappe 16, 4144 Arlesheim

Main practice location of Dr. med. Andrea Jakobitsch. She works here as a Practice doctor.

Services

There are no services listed for Dr. med. Andrea Jakobitsch.

Is any of the information on the profile of Dr. med. Andrea Jakobitsch incorrect or incomplete?

View example profile

Other Psychiatry and psychotherapy nearby

Dr. med. Carlos Canela

Practice doctor · Psychiatry and psychotherapy

Acceptance of new patients – please check

Practice doctor · Psychiatry and psychotherapy

Acceptance of new patients – please check

Practice doctor · Psychiatry and psychotherapy, Child and adolescent psychiatry and psychotherapy

Acceptance of new patients – please check

Practice doctor · Psychiatry and psychotherapy, Child and adolescent psychiatry and psychotherapy

Acceptance of new patients – please check

Practice and hospital doctor · Psychiatry and psychotherapy

Acceptance of new patients – please check

Practice and hospital doctor · Psychiatry and psychotherapy

Acceptance of new patients – please check

Practice doctor · Psychiatry and psychotherapy

Acceptance of new patients – please check

Practice doctor · Psychiatry and psychotherapy

Acceptance of new patients – please check

Practice doctor · Psychiatry and psychotherapy, Child and adolescent psychiatry and psychotherapy

Acceptance of new patients – please check

Practice doctor · Psychiatry and psychotherapy, Child and adolescent psychiatry and psychotherapy

Acceptance of new patients – please check

Practice doctor · Psychiatry and psychotherapy

Acceptance of new patients – please check

Practice doctor · Psychiatry and psychotherapy

Acceptance of new patients – please check

Practice doctor · Psychiatry and psychotherapy

Acceptance of new patients – please check

Practice doctor · Psychiatry and psychotherapy

Acceptance of new patients – please check

Practice doctor · Psychiatry and psychotherapy

Acceptance of new patients – please check

Practice doctor · Psychiatry and psychotherapy

Acceptance of new patients – please check

Practice doctor · Psychiatry and psychotherapy

Acceptance of new patients – please check

Practice doctor · Psychiatry and psychotherapy

Acceptance of new patients – please check

Practice doctor · Psychiatry and psychotherapy

Acceptance of new patients – please check

Practice doctor · Psychiatry and psychotherapy

Acceptance of new patients – please check

Practice doctor · Psychiatry and psychotherapy

Acceptance of new patients – please check

Practice doctor · Psychiatry and psychotherapy

Acceptance of new patients – please check

Practice doctor · Psychiatry and psychotherapy

Acceptance of new patients – please check

Practice doctor · Psychiatry and psychotherapy

Acceptance of new patients – please check